Board of Directors

Sue Colasurdo, M.D.
Chair
Child and Adolescent Psychiatrist
Christopher Chávez, Ph.D.
Vice-Chair
Assistant Professor
Univeristy of Oregon
Julie Ballard, CPA
Treasurer
Senior Accountant
Jones & Roth
Tom Maloney
Board member
Principal, 4j School District
(Retired)
Lt. Nathan Reynolds
Board member
Policy and Training
Eugene Police Department
Chris Halstead, MBA
Board member (Non-voting)
Director of Information Technology
Northwest Christian University

Leadership Team

Ana Day
Executive Director
Colie Mason
Administrator
Jerry Nordahl
IT Manager
Kathleen Nutt
Operating Manager/Clinical Training Coordinator
April Scotton
Clinical Manager

Program Managers

Evyan Stuart
Program Manager - Connections
Jackie Lowzik
Program Manager - Connections
Beth Pinkerton
Program Manager - Nexus
Kym Broten
Program Manager - Monitor
Rebekah Bazanele
Clackamas Development Coordinator
Tracy Stafford
Program Manager - EIFC

Program Supervisors

Alice Kane
Program Supervisor - EIFC / CANS Assessment Manager
Courtney Lamb
Program Supervisor - Nexus
Erica Wilson
Program Supervisor - EIFC
Nicolle Kuhn
Program Supervisor - Nexus
Megan Salyer
Program Supervisor - Monitor

Therapists

Carly Vieth
Therapist
Kirsten Kelso
Therapist
Xia Wang
Therapist
Scott Klein
Therapist
Nichole Porter
Therapist
Laura Kyonka
Therapist
Kenya Luvert
Therapist
John Peterson
Therapist
Jena Moore
Therapist
James Bruns
Therapist
Jaimie Bemisdarfer
Therapist
Jaime Stark
Therapist
Elizabeth Shapiro
Therapist
Shelby Lawrence
Therapist

Clinical Interns

Michelle Fong
Doctoral Intern
Xiaoning Sun
Doctoral Intern
Anne Herrera
MSW Intern
Dorianne Wright
Doctoral Intern
Jessica Flannery
Doctoral Intern
Melissa Yockelson
Doctoral Intern
Sami Oswald
MSW Intern

Skills Trainers

Chris Corell
Skills Trainer
Liz Petty
Skills Trainer
Monica Hogan
Skills Trainer
Kelsey Nava-Costales
Skills Trainer
Katie Remmers
Skills Trainer
Sharai Osburn
Skills Trainer
Anna-Marie Lee
Skills Trainer
Jazmin Tinsley
Skills Trainer
Shawna Clough
Skills Trainer
Katy Buddeke
Skills Trainer

Foster Parent Certification & Training

Mary Laws
Foster Parent Certification Supervisor
Shannon Stone
Foster Parent Trainer / Recruiter
Paula Kaping
Foster Parent Trainer / Recruiter

Administration

Alice Wheeler
Billing Assistant
Robert Wilson
Facilities Manager
Rachel Troyer
Billing & Compliance Manager
Rachael Levy
Receptionist
Maia Mandoli
Front Desk Supervisor/Psychiatrist Assistant
Kyleah Davis
Bookkeeper
Kathy Dennett
Training & Outreach
Jason Garrison
Administrative Assistant
Hazel Davis
Administrative Assistant
Amanda Woldt
Assessment Coordinator
Heath Gardner
System Administrator

Volunteers

Grace Binion
Volunteer

 

Program Support Staff

Barb Rignell
PDR Caller
Rebecca Ledbetter
Program Support
Robert Van Iderstine
Program Support
Wendi Jones
PDR Caller
Erika Freeman
Childcare Specialist
Judy McKenzie
PDR Caller